2012:Shooter and Collector 02.14: Difference between revisions
From 1511Wookiee
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
Mechanical2 (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
*task | *task | ||
= Tasks In Progress = | = Tasks In Progress = | ||
* | * | ||
{| style="width: 433px" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" width="434" border="0" | |||
|- height="20" | |||
| style="width: 48px; height: 20px" height="20" | | |||
| style="width: 31px" | | |||
| style="width: 355px" | 2/14/2012 | |||
|- height="20" | |||
| style="height: 20px" height="20" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- height="20" | |||
| style="height: 20px" height="20" | | |||
| colspan="2" | '''Wings''' | |||
|- height="20" | |||
| style="height: 20px" height="20" | | |||
| | |||
| Find and mount bearings | |||
|- height="20" | |||
| style="height: 20px" height="20" | | |||
| | |||
| Cut shaft, modify hand made bracket and mount motor | |||
|- height="20" | |||
| style="height: 20px" height="20" | | |||
| | |||
| Chain | |||
|- height="20" | |||
| style="height: 20px" height="20" | mw | |||
| | |||
| Stiffen wings | |||
|- height="20" | |||
| style="height: 20px" height="20" | | |||
| | |||
| Check 14 inch limit | |||
|- height="20" | |||
| style="height: 20px" height="20" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- height="20" | |||
| style="height: 20px" height="20" | | |||
| colspan="2" | '''Turret stop''' | |||
|- height="20" | |||
| style="height: 20px" height="20" | | |||
| | |||
| Fab parts | |||
|- height="20" | |||
| style="height: 20px" height="20" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- height="20" | |||
| style="height: 20px" height="20" | Alex | |||
| colspan="2" | '''Encoder mounting brackets''' | |||
|- height="20" | |||
| style="height: 20px" height="20" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- height="20" | |||
| style="height: 20px" height="20" | | |||
| colspan="2" | '''Reinforce the third stage ball guide''' | |||
|- height="20" | |||
| style="height: 20px" height="20" | | |||
| | |||
| Need to be adjustable in future??? | |||
|- height="20" | |||
| style="height: 20px" height="20" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- height="20" | |||
| style="height: 20px" height="20" | | |||
| colspan="2" | '''Reattach the starboard ODBAS support''' | |||
|- height="20" | |||
| style="height: 20px" height="20" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- height="20" | |||
| style="height: 20px" height="20" | | |||
| colspan="2" | '''Rivet the beefy part''' | |||
|- height="20" | |||
| style="height: 20px" height="20" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- height="20" | |||
| style="height: 20px" height="20" | | |||
| colspan="2" | '''Sensors''' | |||
|- height="20" | |||
| style="height: 20px" height="20" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- height="20" | |||
| style="height: 20px" height="20" | | |||
| colspan="2" | '''Camera''' | |||
|- height="20" | |||
| style="height: 20px" height="20" | | |||
| | |||
| Fab parts | |||
|- height="20" | |||
| style="height: 20px" height="20" | | |||
| | |||
| Attach parts | |||
|- height="20" | |||
| style="height: 20px" height="20" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- height="20" | |||
| style="height: 20px" height="20" | | |||
| colspan="2" | '''Put ball alignment features in''' | |||
|- height="20" | |||
| style="height: 20px" height="20" | mw | |||
| | |||
| How many places? | |||
|- height="20" | |||
| style="height: 20px" height="20" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- height="20" | |||
| style="height: 20px" height="20" | | |||
| colspan="2" | '''Guards''' | |||
|- height="20" | |||
| style="height: 20px" height="20" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- height="20" | |||
| style="height: 20px" height="20" | | |||
| colspan="2" | '''Ball pockets''' | |||
|- height="20" | |||
| style="height: 20px" height="20" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
= Tasks to Complete = | = Tasks to Complete = | ||
Revision as of 11:19, 14 February 2012
Attendance
Start time:
End time:
Members present:
Members Attending Next Meeting:
Tasks Completed
- task
- sub-task
- sub-task
- task
Tasks In Progress
| 2/14/2012 | ||
| Wings | ||
| Find and mount bearings | ||
| Cut shaft, modify hand made bracket and mount motor | ||
| Chain | ||
| mw | Stiffen wings | |
| Check 14 inch limit | ||
| Turret stop | ||
| Fab parts | ||
| Alex | Encoder mounting brackets | |
| Reinforce the third stage ball guide | ||
| Need to be adjustable in future??? | ||
| Reattach the starboard ODBAS support | ||
| Rivet the beefy part | ||
| Sensors | ||
| Camera | ||
| Fab parts | ||
| Attach parts | ||
| Put ball alignment features in | ||
| mw | How many places? | |
| Guards | ||
| Ball pockets | ||
Tasks to Complete
- task
- sub-task
- sub-task
- task
Materials Needed
- task
- sub-task
- sub-task
- task