2014:Robot IO Map: Difference between revisions
From 1511Wookiee
Jump to navigationJump to search
Programming (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Programming (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 337: | Line 337: | ||
| '''Subsystem''' | | '''Subsystem''' | ||
| '''Description'''<br>(brief) | | '''Description'''<br>(brief) | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:53, 11 January 2014
CAN ID Assignments
| ID | Subsystem | Description (brief) |
| 1 | RESERVED | This is the factory-default CAN ID; not using it makes it easier to swap one in quickly and re-assign an ID. |
| 2 | ||
| 3 | ||
| 4 | ||
| 5 | ||
| 6 | ||
| 7 | ||
| 8 | ||
| 9 | ||
| 10 | ||
| 11 | ||
| 12 | ||
| 13 | ||
| 14 | ||
| 15 | ||
| 16 |
PWM Outputs
| ID | Subsystem | Description (brief) |
| 1 | ||
| 2 | ||
| 3 | ||
| 4 | ||
| 5 | ||
| 6 | ||
| 7 | ||
| 8 | ||
| 9 | ||
| 10 |
Relay Outputs
| ID | Subsystem | Description (brief) |
| 1 | ||
| 2 | ||
| 3 | ||
| 4 | ||
| 5 | ||
| 6 | ||
| 7 | ||
| 8 |
Analog Inputs
| ID | Subsystem | Description (brief) |
| 1 | ||
| 2 | ||
| 3 | ||
| 4 | ||
| 5 | ||
| 6 | ||
| 7 | ||
| 8 | RESERVED | Battery Voltage input (Do not use for any other device) |
Digital IO (GPIO)
| ID | Direction (IN/OUT) |
Subsystem | Description (brief) |
| 1 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 7 | |||
| 8 | |||
| 9 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 11 | |||
| 12 | |||
| 13 | |||
| 14 |
Pneumatics Bumper
| ID | Subsystem | Description (brief) |
| 1 | ||
| 2 | ||
| 3 | ||
| 4 | ||
| 5 | ||
| 6 | ||
| 7 | ||
| 8 |
I2C Registers
| Address<br\>(e.g. 0100111X) | Pin (e.g. GP0) |
Subsystem | Description (brief) |