2012:Robot IO Map: Difference between revisions
From 1511Wookiee
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
| 06<br/> | | 06<br/> | ||
| Shooter wheel (upper)<br/> | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 07<br/> | |||
| Shooter wheel (lower)<br/> | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 08<br/> | |||
| turret rotation<br/> | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 09<br/> | |||
| Beater Bar<br/> | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 10<br/> | |||
| Conveyor stage 1<br/> | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 11<br/> | |||
| Conveyor stage 2<br/> | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 12<br/> | |||
| Conveyor stage 3<br/> | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 13<br/> | |||
| <br/> | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 14<br/> | |||
| <br/> | | <br/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 52: | Line 100: | ||
| | | 15<br/> | ||
| <br/> | | <br/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 58: | Line 106: | ||
| | | 16<br/> | ||
| <br/> | | <br/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 135: | Line 183: | ||
| 01<br/> | | 01<br/> | ||
| | | Wing Deployer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 13:40, 22 January 2012
Type / Function | Channel |
Connected Device |
CAN ID Assignments |
|
|
RESERVED
|
01 |
DO NOT USE. ID 1 is the factory-default CAN id; us not using it makes it easier to swap one in quickly and re-assign an id. |
|
02 |
Left side drivetrain motor |
|
03 |
Left side drivetrain motor |
|
04 |
Right side drivetrain motor |
|
05 |
Right side drivetrain motor |
|
06 |
Shooter wheel (upper) |
|
07 |
Shooter wheel (lower) |
|
08 |
turret rotation |
|
09 |
Beater Bar |
|
10 |
Conveyor stage 1 |
|
11 |
Conveyor stage 2 |
|
12 |
Conveyor stage 3 |
|
13 |
|
|
14 |
|
|
15 |
|
|
16 |
|
PWM Outputs |
|
|
|
01 |
|
|
02 |
|
|
03 |
|
|
04 |
|
|
05 |
|
|
06 |
|
|
07 |
|
|
08 |
|
|
09 |
|
|
10 |
|
Relay Outputs | ||
|
01 |
Wing Deployer |
|
02 |
|
|
03 |
|
|
04 |
|
|
05 |
|
|
06 |
|
|
07 |
|
|
08 |
|
Analog Inputs |
||
|
01 |
|
|
02 |
|
|
03 |
|
|
04 |
|
|
05 |
|
|
06 |
|
|
07 |
|
RESERVED |
08 |
Battery Voltage Input (Don't use for other devices) |
Digital IO (GPIO) | ||
IN/OUT/? |
01 |
|
IN/OUT/? | 02 |
|
IN/OUT/? |
03 |
|
IN/OUT/? |
04 |
|
IN/OUT/? |
05 |
|
IN/OUT/? |
06 |
|
IN/OUT/? | 07 |
|
IN/OUT/? | 08 |
|
IN/OUT/? | 09 |
|
IN/OUT/? | 10 |
|
IN/OUT/? | 11 |
|
IN/OUT/? | 12 |
|
IN/OUT/? | 13 |
|
IN/OUT/? | 14 |
|
Pneumatics Bumper | ||
01 | ||
02 | ||
03 |